Iowa Raptors Youth Development Program

Spring

Upcoming Events

  • Fall Atkins Youth Soccer Recreational Program
    Saturdays starting between 8/20 and 9/3
    Atkins
    Saturdays starting between 8/20 and 9/3
    Atkins, Park Ridge Rd & Main Ave, Atkins, IA 52206, USA
    Come play 6 weeks of soccer drills and games with the Iowa Raptors 8/27, 9/3, 9/10, 9/17, 9/24, 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29 are all possible dates
  • Spring 2022 Atkins Youth Soccer Recreational Program
    Saturdays starting 4/2 at 9am
    Atkins
    Saturdays starting 4/2 at 9am
    Atkins, Park Ridge Rd & Main Ave, Atkins, IA 52206, USA
    Come play 6 weeks of soccer drills and games with the Iowa Raptors 4/9, 4/16, 4/23, 4/30, 5/7, 5/15 are all possible dates incase of rain out

K - 1

Team 1 - Raptors
Team 2 - Strikers
Team 3 - Bobcats
Team 4 - Giants
Team 5 - Sharks
Team 6 - Blue Lightning

2 - 4

Team 1 - Stitches
Team 2 - Tigers
Team 3 - Champions
Team 4 - Scorpions
Team 5 - Huskies
Team 6 - Fire Cats

5 - 8

Team 1 - Number One
Team 2 - Benton
Team 3 - Stars
Team 4 - Purple Pickles

Schedule

The times below are the starting time of practice. Each practice is 30 (K-1), 40 (2-4), & 45 minutes (5-8).

Week 1 - 4/23

Group K-1
9am Raptors vs. Giants (11-0)
9am Strikers vs Bobcats (6-2)
945am Sharks vs Blue Lightning (0-4)
Group 2-4
945am Stitches vs. Tigers (1-5)
1030am Champions vs. Fire Cats (3-8)
1030am Scorpions vs Huskies (4-5)
Group 5-8
12pm Number One vs. Purple Pickles (5-3)
12pm Benton vs. Stars (5-8)

Week 2 - 4/30

Group K-1
12pm Raptors vs. Strikers
12pm Bobcats vs. Blue Lightning
1245pm Giants vs. Sharks
Group 2-4
1245pm Stitches vs Scorpions
130pm Tigers vs. Champions
130pm Huskies vs. Fire Cats
Group 5-8
230pm Number One vs. Stars
230pm Benton vs. Purple Pickles

Week 3 - 5/7

Group K-1
9am Raptors vs. Sharks
9am Strikers vs Blue Lightning
945am Bobcats vs Giants
Group 2-4
9am Stitches vs Huskies
1030am Tigers vs. Fire Cats
1030am Champions vs. Scorpions
Group 5-8
12pm Number One vs. Benton
12pm Stars vs. Purple Pickles

Week 4 - 5/14

Group K-1
9am Raptors vs. Blue Lightning
9am Strikers vs. Giants
945am Bobcats vs. Sharks
Group 2-4
945am Stitches vs Fire Cats
1030am Tigers vs. Scorpions
1030am Champions vs. Huskies
Group 5-8
12pm Number One vs. Purple Pickles 
12pm Benton vs. Stars

Week 5 - 5/21 Playoffs

Group K-1
9am Sharks vs Blue Lightning
9am Giants vs Bobcats
10am Strikers vs Raptors
Group 2-4
10am Huskies vs Fire Cats
11am Champions vs Scorpions
11am Stitches vs Tigers
Group 5-8
1230pm Number One vs Benton
1230pm Stars vs Purple Pickles

Training Schedule

Week 1 - Dribbling
Week 2 - Passing
Week 3 - Shooting
Week 4 - Game Tactics / Situational
Week 5 - Playoffs